Jeffrey Stein - Bowling Green Real Estate Lawyer Reviews & Ratings
Jeffrey Stein has an average rating of 3.3/5 based on 1 reviews and practices at Fruit of the Loom in Bowling Green, Kentucky. Practice areas include Banking & Finance, Business & Commercial, Estate Planning, Health Care & Hospitalization, Probate, Real Estate, Corporate & Incorporation law.
3.25/5
1 Avvo Reviews
Jeffrey Stein
Is this your profile?
Claim it and unlock:
✓
Verified badge on your profile
✓
Full control to edit your name, phone, address, bio, and photo
Jeffrey Stein has a rating of 3.3/5
based on 1 client reviews.
Jeffrey Stein is a Banking & Finance attorney based in Bowling Green, Kentucky.
The attorney practices with Fruit of the Loom.
Services are available throughout
Warren County.
Office Location
Jeffrey Stein is located at
1 Fruit Of The Loom Dr,
Bowling Green,
Kentucky 42103.
Legal Services in Bowling Green, Kentucky
Residents seeking legal representation in
Bowling Green often compare experience, client reviews,
practice areas, and location before selecting an attorney.
This profile provides information about
Jeffrey Stein,
including available ratings, reviews, practice areas,
and service locations.
Frequently Asked Questions
What practice areas does Jeffrey Stein handle?
Jeffrey Stein handles
Banking & Finance, Business & Commercial, Estate Planning, Health Care & Hospitalization, Probate, Real Estate, Corporate & Incorporation matters in Bowling Green and nearby areas.
What is the attorney rating?
Available review information indicates a rating of
3.3/5 based on
1 client reviews.
How can I contact Jeffrey Stein?
Call Not Available for information regarding consultations and legal services.
Location: Kentucky The HOA bylaws clearly state that any exterior wall is their issue and up to them to fix. But this is an exterior wall with a patio enclosed and the patio is up to me. Understandable. But whatever construction that occurred, the retaining wall is separating from my…
Attorney for : Banking & Finance, Business & Commercial, Estate Planning, Health Care & Hospitalization, Probate, Real Estate, Corporate & Incorporation
Quick Summary Information for lawyer Jeffrey Stein on Lawbamba
Jeffrey Stein has received a total of 1 Lawbamba, Avvo, Yelp, Google and Lawyers.com reviews.
- Free or Complimentary consultation may be available for a few hours.
- Bowling Green Lawyers Fees is generally in the range of $201-$488 per hour.
Compare Jeffrey Stein's reviews with other lawyers in zip 42103
Here are a few tips to break the ice once you have chosen Jeffrey Stein
- How many years have you been in practice? - How many
Banking & Finance similar cases like mine have you handled? - How often do you settle
Banking & Finance cases out of court? - What is your fees and the estimated cost of my specific case?
- Does lawyer Jeffrey Stein offer any Pro bono services?
- What are my next steps to proceed?
Disclaimer: Lawbamba is a neutral attorney review platform that displays publicly available ratings and reviews from sources including
Lawbamba Community reviews, Avvo, Yelp, Lawyers.com, and Google. Users may also submit reviews about their experience with Jeffrey Stein.
Verified community reviews may be published in the Lawbamba Community Reviews section.
Jeffrey Stein serves 42103 . Switch Zip?
🎤 Listening... Speak your ZIP
Compare Real Estate Lawyer reviews and ratings in nearby cities to Kentucky with similar ratings to Jeffrey Stein
Listed below are the Local Lawyers in Kentucky who are rated close to Jeffrey Stein . Compare the reviews and select the right Lawyer for your needs.
We have used Rich and the team for five closings, and every time we have found them to be incredibly thorough, professional and instructive. They have always returned our calls within minutes/hours of our message, and t… ...read more
☆☆☆☆☆
★★★★★
Rated 4.4 out of 5Average Rating: 4.40/5
Jon and his team are always available. They are knowledgeable and answer all my questions immediately. They are easy to get along with and get everything... ...yyyy... Jessica, you're a rock star! Doing a deal on prope… ...read more
☆☆☆☆☆
★★★★★
Rated 4.5 out of 5Average Rating: 4.50/5
Don't expect anyone to ever call you back don't expect anyone to even let you know when you're case is out of probate or to even tell you what you need to do. Basically besides them filing the original documents they do … ...read more
☆☆☆☆☆
★★★★★
Rated 4.6 out of 5Average Rating: 4.55/5
Scott is a top notch attorney, very knowledgeable and professional. He was empathetic to our needs and was able to get my daughter’s felony case dismissed. I was referred to him through my employer’s EAP program and … ...read more
☆☆☆☆☆
★★★★★
Rated 4.8 out of 5Average Rating: 4.75/5
Rick Schwartz was with us from the initial meeting throughout the entire process. He is professional, knowledgeable, and caring. His experience is exceptional. We confidently recommend Rick and the fantastic team at his … ...read more
☆☆☆☆☆
★★★★★
Rated 5.0 out of 5Average Rating: 4.95/5
Helped me get custody and child support. My ex's lawyer was a bully, but Mr. B was polite and always prepared for hearings and we won. Thank you. ...read more
☆☆☆☆☆
★★★★★
Rated 5.0 out of 5Average Rating: 5.00/5
He is quick to respond. He answers his calls or returns calls if you leave a message. He is great for evictions. Takes care of residential and... ...read more
☆☆☆☆☆
★★★★★
Rated 5.0 out of 5Average Rating: 5.00/5
Bridget and her team are great to work with; they are educators first as not many common folk understand the legalities behind our day to day. She is VERY easy to talk to and super accommodating. She makes hard conversat… ...read more
☆☆☆☆☆
★★★★★
Rated 5.0 out of 5Average Rating: 5.00/5