Stanton C. Kelton III - Newtown Wrongful Death Lawyer Reviews & Ratings
Stanton C. Kelton III has an average rating of 3.3/5 based on 1 reviews and practices at Stanton C. Kelton III, P.C. in Newtown, Pennsylvania. Practice areas include Administrative, Adoption, Animal Bites, Assault & Battery, Banking & Finance, Bankruptcy, Child Custody & Visitation, Child Support, Condemnation & Eminent Domain, Constitutional, Consumer Protection, Debtor/Creditor, Divorce, Government Agencies, Insurance, Land Use & Zoning, Landlord & Tenant, Products Liability, Social Security Benefits & Disability, Taxation - State & Federal, Traffic Violations, Wrongful Death law.
3.25/5
1 Avvo Reviews
Stanton C. Kelton III
Is this your profile?
Claim it and unlock:
✓
Verified badge on your profile
✓
Full control to edit your name, phone, address, bio, and photo
Stanton C. Kelton III has a rating of 3.3/5
based on 1 client reviews.
Stanton C. Kelton III is a Administrative attorney based in Newtown, Pennsylvania.
The attorney practices with Stanton C. Kelton III, P.C..
Services are available throughout
Bucks County, Monroe County, Northampton County, Montgomery County.
Office Location
Stanton C. Kelton III is located at
B 13 S Sycamore Street 18,
Newtown,
Pennsylvania 18940.
Legal Services in Newtown, Pennsylvania
Residents seeking legal representation in
Newtown often compare experience, client reviews,
practice areas, and location before selecting an attorney.
This profile provides information about
Stanton C. Kelton III,
including available ratings, reviews, practice areas,
and service locations.
Frequently Asked Questions
What practice areas does Stanton C. Kelton III handle?
Stanton C. Kelton III handles
Administrative, Adoption, Animal Bites, Assault & Battery, Banking & Finance, Bankruptcy, Child Custody & Visitation, Child Support, Condemnation & Eminent Domain, Constitutional, Consumer Protection, Debtor/Creditor, Divorce, Government Agencies, Insurance, Land Use & Zoning, Landlord & Tenant, Products Liability, Social Security Benefits & Disability, Taxation - State & Federal, Traffic Violations, Wrongful Death matters in Newtown and nearby areas.
What is the attorney rating?
Available review information indicates a rating of
3.3/5 based on
1 client reviews.
How can I contact Stanton C. Kelton III?
Call (215) 968-4010 - New for information regarding consultations and legal services.
Average Rating: 3.3 Total Reviews 1
Attorney for : Administrative, Adoption, Animal Bites, Assault & Battery, Banking & Finance, Bankruptcy, Child Custody & Visitation, Child Support, Condemnation & Eminent Domain, Constitutional, Consumer Protection, Debtor/Creditor, Divorce, Government Agencies, Insurance, Land Use & Zoning, Landlord & Tenant, Products Liability, Social Security Benefits & Disability, Taxation - State & Federal, Traffic Violations, Wrongful Death
Quick Summary Information for lawyer Stanton C. Kelton III on Lawbamba
Stanton C. Kelton III has received a total of 1 Lawbamba, Avvo, Yelp, Google and Lawyers.com reviews.
- Free or Complimentary consultation may be available for a few hours.
- Newtown Lawyers Fees is generally in the range of $221-$358 per hour.
Compare Stanton C. Kelton III's reviews with other lawyers in zip 18940 Child Support Attorney Newtown (3 lawyers)
Here are a few tips to break the ice once you have chosen Stanton C. Kelton III
- How many years have you been in practice? - How many
Administrative similar cases like mine have you handled? - How often do you settle
Administrative cases out of court? - What is your fees and the estimated cost of my specific case?
- Does lawyer Stanton C. Kelton III offer any Pro bono services?
- What are my next steps to proceed?
Disclaimer: Lawbamba is a neutral attorney review platform that displays publicly available ratings and reviews from sources including
Lawbamba Community reviews, Avvo, Yelp, Lawyers.com, and Google. Users may also submit reviews about their experience with Stanton C. Kelton III.
Verified community reviews may be published in the Lawbamba Community Reviews section.
Stanton C. Kelton III serves 18940 . Switch Zip?
🎤 Listening... Speak your ZIP
Compare Wrongful Death Lawyers in ZIP Codes Nearby 18940
Compare Wrongful Death Lawyer reviews and ratings in nearby cities to Pennsylvania with similar ratings to Stanton C. Kelton III
Listed below are the Local Lawyers in Pennsylvania who are rated close to Stanton C. Kelton III . Compare the reviews and select the right Lawyer for your needs.
I fell on uneven pavement I Washington, PA. A friend of our son works at Friday and Cox and recommended I talk to them since she felt I had a case. My contact there is Candace Malazio and she was wonderful. So easy to… ...read more
☆☆☆☆☆
★★★★★
Rated 4.1 out of 5Average Rating: 4.10/5
I am so glad I contacted Marcus & Mack to represent me after my auto accident. They were very professional. They assigned Sara Brode as my personal liaison for the entire process. Sara was wonderful about the many quest… ...read more
☆☆☆☆☆
★★★★★
Rated 4.2 out of 5Average Rating: 4.15/5
Great attorney. The lady at front desk downstairs very nice, welcoming and enjoyed talking to her while waiting.
Mr. Rymsza is professional, forthright and honest. Being from Texas, sincerely … ...read more
☆☆☆☆☆
★★★★★
Rated 4.4 out of 5Average Rating: 4.35/5
Although it was an unfortunate incident that brought me to the firm of Atlee Hall, I was and remain forever indebted to them, for their support through my ordeal.They always kept me informed regarding case strategies,sta… ...read more
☆☆☆☆☆
★★★★★
Rated 4.5 out of 5Average Rating: 4.50/5
I had a great experience working with this attorney. They explained the entire DUI process clearly, kept me informed at every step, and helped me feel much less stressed during a difficult situation. Very professional, r… ...read more
☆☆☆☆☆
★★★★★
Rated 4.5 out of 5Average Rating: 4.50/5
Nicholas P. Maraini is an absolute superstar! From day one, his communication was top-notch, always keeping me in the loop and making sure I understood every step of the process. I never had to wonder about the progress … ...read more
☆☆☆☆☆
★★★★★
Rated 4.6 out of 5Average Rating: 4.55/5
I would recommend Dallas W. Hartman law firm for your workers compensation needs. The staff at this firm Matthew Donnelly, Esq, Julia, Brandi, and Stephanie are great to work with. They answer questions you have and are … ...read more
☆☆☆☆☆
★★★★★
Rated 4.6 out of 5Average Rating: 4.60/5
Ted and his staff...notably Anya and Emily are great. Ted was able to get our family a life changing settlement after our auto accident and injuries. ...read more
☆☆☆☆☆
★★★★★
Rated 4.7 out of 5Average Rating: 4.65/5
Bob is the consummate professional with a wealth of experience practicing law. He is a tireless advocate for each of his clients and fights to get the best result in any given situation. Additionally, you can tell that B… ...read more
☆☆☆☆☆
★★★★★
Rated 4.7 out of 5Average Rating: 4.70/5
I had a great experience working with my attorney. They were professional, responsive, and kept me informed throughout the entire process. I really appreciated their dedication and how hard they worked to get the best ou… ...read more
☆☆☆☆☆
★★★★★
Rated 4.7 out of 5Average Rating: 4.70/5